COOKIE & PRIVACY POLICY

1.1 LEGAL NOTICE

By this notice, CHARACTERS MODEL AGENCY, S.L. duly registered at the Trade and Companies Register of Palma de Mallorca under Number B-07935091, (hereinafter CHARACTERS), owner of the website www.characters-models.com, regulates the use of the Internet portal service “www.characters-models.com”, which is available to Internet users. The use of the website and reading the general conditions subsequently exposed means that the user assumes and accepts full responsibility for total or partial breach of the general and particular terms and legal and / or judicial proceedings that may arise as a result of this breach. Therefore, the user must read all this terms and subsequent changes that will be introduced, and the particular terms that the user can see through access to the portal. CHARACTERS on the other hand, undertakes to notify users of all such modifications, changes or inclusion of new clauses that will be incorporated through notifications or an indication with date on the release. CHARACTERS reserves the right to modify the legal disclaimer and conditions of use, in order to adapt to the applicable laws in every moment, the new case laws and market practices. The general conditions of use, do not exclude the possibility that certain services, are subject to special conditions of use, which, in any case, may be consulted by the user before activation. 

 

2.2 SERVICES AND ACTIVITIES
CHARACTERS may extend their website to new services, activities or content, in order to improve the performance and quality of the service provided. CHARACTERS, also reserves the right to cancel, modify, replace or restrict the content, services or activities, explicitly and without notice to users.

3. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE OF THE SITE USER AGREEMENT AND LIABILITY

3.1 Protection of personal data: CHARACTERS, assumes responsibility for use according to the rules established in the Law on Protection of Personal Data and assures to have taken all the technical and organizational security measures necessary to protect the confidentiality and integrity of information, in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which complements it. 

3.2 Use of the portal

The user acknowledges and agree that the use of the content and / or services offered by UNIKO in their website will be at your sole risk and / or responsibility of the user. The user undertakes to use the website and services in accordance with the law,  the general conditions, the conditions of certain services and other notices, use regulations and instructions made known, as well as with moral and generally accepted good practices and public order. The user also undertakes to make appropriate use of services and / or content of this site and not to use it for illegal or criminal purposes, to infringe the rights of others and / or violate the regulations on intellectual property, or any other applicable legal standards. The user undertakes not to introduce or spread viruses or harmful systems on the website that could cause damage to the computer systems of CHARACTERS, its customers or third parties or other users and not to insert hyperlinks that allow access to pages and portal web services without consent. The user agrees and undertakes not to take any action to impair the credibility of CHARACTERS or third parties. 

3.3 Acceptance by the user

Use of the website implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Therefore, you must carefully read this Legal Notice in each of the occasions the user intends to use the Portal, as it may be modified. Through the mere use of the website and reading the general conditions, the user agrees to accept without reservation all conditions, taking responsibility of any misuse, recklessness or negligent use of the portal and its contents and assuming the consequences and responsibilities to any legal or judicial action that stands as a result of their actions. CHARACTERS reserves the right to modify the conditions of use of the website and you are required to periodically review these terms. The general conditions of use do not exclude the possibility that certain services on the portal, because of their characteristics, are subject also to special conditions of use, which, in any case, may be consulted by you before activation.

4. RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE OPERATION OF THE SITE AND CONTENT

4.1. Correct operation and continued availability CHARACTERS is not liable for malfunctions of the website, nor for the interruption, delays, slowness, loss or disconnections in communications and the transmission of messages. CHARACTERS does not guarantee and is not responsible for the continuous constant and uninterrupted functioning and operation of the portal.

4.2. Liability for the user

CHARACTERS is not liable, neither indirectly or secondarily, for damages of any kind caused to the user as a result of the presence of viruses or other elements in the portal content and services that can produce alterations in the computer system. Nor will CHARACTERS be liable for damages and losses caused by faults an errors in the access,  the connections, transmissions, in disruptions of the service caused by intrusions, computer viruses, mass mailings or advertising when the above causes is due to situations beyond the portal such as defects in the user’s computer, deficiency in its connection, internal virus in the user’s computer, and communications problems that the user has with telephone operators, or when due to force majeure.

4.3. Responsibility for the contents

CHARACTERS does not guarantee the quality, accuracy or reliability of the data, programs, information or opinions, whatever the source, that circulate in the portal. The user assumes the sole responsibility for the consequences, damages or actions that could derive from access to such content.

4.4. Liability for links

CHARACTERS is not liable, neither indirectly or alternatively, for damages of any kind caused to the user as a result of its connection to other pages and portals displaying the CHARACTERS website in their portal as links. The user assumes under full responsibility for damages that may occur as a result of the connection and display of such portals. 

4.5. Liability for third party

CHARACTERS, is not liable for results of acts performed by third parties outside the system, which, breaking the security measures, carry out acts against users such as sending computer viruses, mass advertising or spam, commercial emails, disruption of service and access to messages. CHARACTERS agrees and assures to have taken all necessary technical, organizational and legal requirements for the security of communications, both in terms of secure connections and protection of personal data. What CHARACTERS cannot ensure or warrant, and thus disclaims any responsibility, total invulnerability of its security or privacy of communication. The disclaimer shall prevail, provided that CHARACTERS shows to have had no knowledge of these viruses or actions by third parties, or even knowing them, acted with due diligence to remove data, deny access, remove viruses in computer files or having reported this to the authorities. CHARACTERS is not liable for any damage caused by force majeure or acts of nature not attributable to the company. CHARACTERS is not responsible for the improper functioning of the website due to reasons beyond its competition, as an example and without limitation, malfunctioning phone operators, computer misconfiguration, or insufficient capacity of the user’s computer system for supporting the extent of the content and the information displayed on the portal. However, CHARACTERS undertakes to make its best endeavors to resolve technical problems, correct or help the user to solve them.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The content, materials and information to which the user may access through the Site are subject to and protected by the Intellectual Property, including trademarks, trade names, captions, graphics, photographs, logos, patents and copyright, which belong exclusively to CHARACTERS, and are protected by national, international and community legislation in the context of Industrial Property Rights. The user agrees not to remove, modify, plagiarize or alter any distinctive sign, trademark, trade name, legend, graphic or logo. The user agrees that access to the portal and its content does not grant you any rights to property or alteration or modification, nor for exploitation, misappropriation, marketing, or to perform any act of denigration, confusion, utilization of reputation, or any act of unfair competition in violation of Industrial Property Rights and other rights provided by law and applicable legislation by CHARACTERS or third parties that advertise on the site. Regarding the content, designs, drawings, photographs and illustrations of the portal, they belong exclusively to CHARACTERS and are protected by applicable laws both nationally and internationally. The user acknowledges that the Intellectual Property Rights of CHARACTERS are protected by the regulations established for Intellectual Property legislation. The user acknowledges that you are not granted any of the rights hereunder and agrees not to exploit, reproduce, transmit, distribute, decompile or use the images to benefit themselves or others. Any action contrary to these rights is the responsibility of the user who is solely responsible and liable towards third parties and all legal or judicial action initiated because of the user. 

Thus, the user agrees to use this information solely to their own needs, for consultation or assistance and not to carry out, directly or indirectly, any commercial exploitation of the services, content, photographs or any other action affecting the rights of industrial or intellectual property of CHARACTERS, the owner or a third party, or companies displayed or advertising on the site. The user also agrees not to suggest or incite third parties or third-party competitors of UNIKO as of companies that advertise on the site, to carry out actions forbidden by law or unfair competition preventing the positioning of the company, which create confusion, association, produce a discredit of the image, brand or trade name, contempt or comparative acts to inhibit the implementation, development and evolution of CHARACTERS and others in the trade. Nor distinctive signs will be use to carry out commercial activities, to benefit themselves or others. The user will not carry out acts against morality or public order or acts against the dignity, honor, image, personal or family privacy, or that are illegal or violate against morality and decency. Responsibility for prohibited conduct or conduct contrary to law, shall be exclusively of the user who commits to hold CHARACTERS unharmed against any judicial or extrajudicial action that takes place as a result of their actions. The user agrees and undertakes to carry out its compliance and extend it to all persons authorized by the user to make use of their restricted access the portal.

6. CONFIDENTIALITY AND DATA PROTECTION

CHARACTERS informs that certain uses of the site involve delivery of personal data by the user, allowing the user through communication to its data to be included in the files of personal data available to CHARACTERS. CHARACTERS ensures to comply with and implement all organizational, legal and technical security measures determined in the rules contained in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21. CHARACTERS undertakes to install additional technical, organizational and legal measures in the future, to adapt accordingly to the development of new security technologies. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. For more information, the user should consult the privacy policy of the website, as well as particular conditions where the user specifies and communicate the personal data.

7. USER RESPONSIBILITY

7.1. Modifications CHARACTERS reserves the right to at any time make any changes it deems appropriate in the portal, organizing, removing or adding content or data. These changes will be carried out unilaterally and without notice. In relation to the general and special conditions, CHARACTERS reserves the right to modify, alter and / or draft new clauses in the light of new activities or services to which it plans to expand or to adapt to new regulations and legislations. Such modifications shall be mandatory only after its entry into force and shall apply to the user in the moment you access the website.

7.2. Suspension of Service

CHARACTERS reserves the right to unilaterally terminate the service without notice, or deny access to the website, temporarily or indefinitely, to any user who breaches these general or specific conditions, or perform illegal acts, contrary to law, public order and morality.

8. DURATION AND TERMINATION AND RESOLUTION

The provision of the services of the portal and its operation has, in principle, an undefined character. However, CHARACTERS may temporarily suspend the service or terminate it permanently, at any time.

9. LAW AND JURISDICTION

All matters relating to this website and to CHARACTERS are governed in each and every one of its clauses by Spanish law and are subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts of Palma de Mallorca. The parties, expressly waives their own jurisdiction, accepting the Spanish legislation as governing law of this contract in the event of any dispute regarding the interpretation or enforcement of these clauses the Courts of Palma de Mallorca will resolve any disputes arising there from.

10. CONTACT

You can contact the CHARACTERS team through email, info@characters-models.com. 

 

 

NOTA LEGAL Y CONDICIONES DE USO

 

 

 

1. AVISO LEGAL

Mediante este aviso, CHARACTERS MODEL AGENCY, S.L. con Número de Identificación Fiscal B-07935091, inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Palma de Mallorca (en adelante CHARACTERS), titular del sitio web www.characters-models.com, regula el uso del servicio del portal de Internet “www.characters-models.com”, que queda  a disposición de los usuarios de Internet. La utilización del portal y la lectura de las condiciones generales posteriormente expuestas, supone para el usuario su aceptación plena y expresa, asumiendo, su plena responsabilidad por el incumplimiento total o parcial de lo dispuesto en las cláusulas generales y particulares que se exponen y de las acciones legales y/o judiciales que se puedan derivar como consecuencia de esta infracción. Por ello, el usuario debe leer todas y cada una de las disposiciones aquí presentes, así como las sucesivas modificaciones que se vayan introduciendo tanto en las condiciones generales de uso, como en las condiciones específicas y particulares que se vayan añadiendo, que le serán de aplicación, y que el usuario podrá contemplar mediante su acceso al portal. CHARACTERS, por otra parte, se compromete a poner en conocimiento de los usuarios, mediante notificaciones o indicándolo en la fecha de la versión, todas aquellas modificaciones, cambios o inclusión de nuevas cláusulas que se vayan incorporando. CHARACTERS, se reserva el derecho a modificar la nota legal y las condiciones de uso, con el objeto de adecuarlas a la legislación vigente aplicable en cada momento, las novedades jurisprudenciales y las prácticas habituales de mercado. Las presentes condiciones generales de uso, no excluyen la posibilidad de que determinados servicios del portal, por sus características particulares, sean sometidos, además, a unas condiciones particulares de uso, las cuales, en todo caso, podrán ser consultadas por el usuario antes de su activación.

2. SERVICIOS Y ACTIVIDADES

CHARACTERS podrá ampliar su portal a nuevos servicios, actividades o contenidos, con el fin de mejorar las prestaciones y la calidad del servicio prestado. En contrapartida, CHARACTERS, se reserva el derecho también de cancelar, modificar, sustituir o restringir los contenidos, servicios o actividades, de forma expresa y sin preaviso a los usuarios.

3. CONDICIONES DE ACCESO Y USO DEL PORTALACEPTACIÓN Y RESPONSABILIDAD DEL USUARIO

3.1 Protección de datos personales:

CHARACTERS, asume la responsabilidad de uso según la normativa establecida en la Ley de Protección de Datos de carácter Personal y asegura haber adoptado todas aquellas medidas de seguridad de índole técnica y organizativa para proteger la confidencialidad e integridad de la información, de acuerdo con lo establecido en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal y en el Real Decreto 1720/2007 de 21 de diciembre, que lo complementa. 

3.2 Uso del portal

El usuario reconoce y acepta que el uso de los contenidos y/o servicios ofrecidos por el portal serán bajo su exclusivo riesgo y/o responsabilidad. El usuario, se compromete a utilizar el portal y los servicios de conformidad con la ley, con las condiciones generales, las condiciones particulares de ciertos servicios y demás avisos, reglamentos de uso e instrucciones puestos en su conocimiento, así como con la moral y las buenas costumbres generalmente aceptadas y el orden público. Asimismo, se comprometen hacer un uso adecuado de los servicios y/o contenidos del portal y a no emplearlos para realizar actividades ilícitas o constitutivas de delito, que atenten contra los derechos de terceros y/o que infrinjan la regulación sobre propiedad industrial e intelectual, o cualesquiera otras normas del ordenamiento jurídico aplicable. El usuario se compromete a no introducir o difundir en el portal, virus o sistemas dañinos susceptibles de provocar daños en los sistemas informáticos de CHARACTERS, sus clientes, terceros ajenos o terceros usuarios, así como de no introducir hiperenlaces que permitan el acceso a las páginas web del portal y a los servicios sin el debido consentimiento. El usuario se compromete y obliga a no realizar ninguna acción que menoscabe el crédito de CHARACTERS o de terceros.

3.3 Aceptación por el usuario

La utilización del Portal implica la aceptación plena y sin reservas de todas y cada una de las disposiciones incluidas en este Aviso Legal. En consecuencia Usted debe leer atentamente el presente Aviso Legal en cada una de las ocasiones en que se proponga utilizar el Portal, ya que aquél puede sufrir modificaciones. Por el mero uso del portal y la lectura de las condiciones generales, y en su caso de las particulares, el usuario se compromete a aceptar sin reservas todas las condiciones, asumiendo su responsabilidad como consecuencia de un uso inadecuado, irresponsable o negligente, del portal y de sus contenidos, y, asumiendo, las consecuencias y responsabilidades frente a cualquier acción legal o judicial que se interponga como resultado de sus actuaciones. CHARACTERS se reserva el derecho de modificar las condiciones de uso del Sitio web, es obligación de Usted revisar periódicamente las presentes condiciones. Las presentes condiciones generales de uso, no excluyen la posibilidad de que determinados servicios del portal, por sus características particulares, sean sometidos, además, a unas condiciones particulares de uso, las cuales, en todo caso, podrán ser consultadas por Usted antes de su activación.

4. RESPONSABILIDAD POR EL FUNCIONAMIENTO Y CONTENIDO DEL PORTAL

4.1. Correcto funcionamiento, y disponibilidad continuada

CHARACTERS, no será responsable por fallos en el funcionamiento del portal, así como tampoco por la interrupción, retrasos, lentitud, pérdidas o desconexiones en las comunicaciones y en la transmisión de los mensajes. CHARACTERS, no garantiza ni se hace responsable de un funcionamiento y operatividad continua, constante e ininterrumpida del portal. 

4.2. Responsabilidad por los daños al usuario

CHARACTERS no será responsable, ni indirectamente ni subsidiariamente, de los daños y perjuicios de cualquier naturaleza causados al usuario como consecuencia de la presencia de virus u otros elementos en los contenidos y servicios del portal que puedan producir alteraciones en el sistema informático del usuario. Tampoco será responsable de los daños y perjuicios que se causen en el usuario por fallos y errores en el acceso, en las conexiones, en las transmisiones, en la interrupción sin justa causa del servicio, por intrusiones, virus informáticos, envíos masivos de publicidad o cuando las citadas causas, se deban a situaciones ajenas al portal como por ejemplo defectos en el ordenador del usuario, deficiencia en su conexión, virus internos en el ordenador del usuario, lentitud y problemas en las comunicaciones que tenga el usuario con operadores de telefonía, o cuando se deban a causas de fuerza mayor.

4.3. Responsabilidad en los contenidos

CHARACTERS, no garantiza la calidad, exactitud o fiabilidad de los datos, programas, informaciones u opiniones, cualquiera que sea el origen, que circulen en el portal. El usuario, asume bajo su exclusiva responsabilidad, las consecuencias, daños o acciones que pudieran derivarse del acceso a dichos contenidos.

4.4. Responsabilidad por los enlaces 

CHARACTERS no será responsable, ni indirectamente ni subsidiariamente, de los daños y perjuicios de cualquier naturaleza  causados al usuario como consecuencia de su conexión a otras páginas y portales que exhibe CHARACTERS en el portal como enlaces („links“). El usuario asume bajo su propia responsabilidad los daños y perjuicios que le puedan suceder como consecuencia de la conexión y visualización de los citados portales.

4.5. Responsabilidad por terceros

CHARACTERS, tampoco será responsable como consecuencia de los actos realizados por terceros ajenos al sistema, los cuales, quebrantando las medidas de seguridad, lleven a cabo actos contra los usuarios como el envío de virus informáticos, publicidad masiva o spam, correos comerciales, interrupción del servicio y acceso a los mensajes. CHARACTERS, se compromete y asegura haber adoptado todas las medidas técnicas, organizativas y legales para la seguridad de las comunicaciones, tanto en materia de conexiones seguras como en materia de protección de datos de carácter personal. Lo que CHARACTERS, no puede asegurar ni garantiza, y de esta forma, se exime de cualquier responsabilidad, es de la invulnerabilidad total de su sistema de seguridad ni la inviolabilidad de las comunicaciones. La exoneración de responsabilidad prevaldrá, siempre y cuando, CHARACTERS, pruebe que tenía un desconocimiento de estos virus informáticos o actuaciones por terceros, o aún conociéndolos, actuó con la diligencia debida para retirar datos, impedir el acceso, eliminar los virus en los archivos informáticos o habiendo denunciado esta situación ante las autoridades competentes. CHARACTERS, tampoco será responsable por los daños que puedan producirse por casos de fuerza mayor, fortuitos o no imputables a la empresa. Tampoco es responsable por el funcionamiento inadecuado del portal por razones que se escapan de su competencia, como a título enunciativo y no exhaustivo, mal funcionamiento de los operadores de telefonía, mala configuración del ordenador del usuario o la insuficiente capacidad del sistema informático del usuario para soportar el contenido y la extensión de la información exhibida en el portal. No obstante, CHARACTERS, se compromete a poner la máxima diligencia para resolver los problemas técnicos, subsanarlos o ayudar al usuario a resolverlos.

5. PROPIEDAD INDUSTRIAL E INTELECTUAL

Los contenidos, elementos e información a los que el usuario pueda acceder a través del Portal están sujetos y protegidos por las normas de Propiedad Industrial e Intelectual, incluyendo a las marcas, nombres comerciales, leyendas, gráficos, fotografías, logotipos, patentes y copyright, los cuales pertenecen exclusivamente a CHARACTERS, y se encuentran protegidas por la legislación nacional, comunitaria e internacional en materia de Propiedad industrial. El usuario, se compromete a no suprimir, modificar, plagiar o alterar ningún signo distintivo, marca, nombre comercial, leyenda, gráfico o logotipo. El usuario acepta que el acceso al portal y a sus contenidos no le otorga derecho alguno sobre su propiedad, ni para su alteración o modificación, así como tampoco para su explotación, apropiación indebida, comercialización, ni para llevar a cabo cualquier acto de denigración, confusión, aprovechamiento de la reputación, o cualquier acto de competencia desleal que infrinja los derechos de propiedad industrial y otros derechos contemplados por el ordenamiento jurídico y la legislación aplicable de CHARACTERS ni de terceros que se publiciten en el portal. En relación a los contenidos, diseños, dibujos, fotografías e ilustraciones del portal, pertenecen en forma exclusiva a CHARACTERS y se encuentran protegidos por la legislación aplicable tanto nacional como internacional. El usuario reconoce que los derechos de propiedad intelectual de CHARACTERS se encuentran protegidos por la normativa establecida para la Propiedad Intelectual. El usuario reconoce que no le son cedidos ninguno de los derechos aquí establecidos y se compromete a no explotarlos, reproducirlos, comunicarlos públicamente, distribuirlos, descompilarlos o utilizar las imágenes en beneficio propio o ajeno. Cualquier acción contraria a estos derechos, serán responsabilidad del usuario, siendo el único responsable frente a terceros y responderá frente a cuantas acciones legales o judiciales se inicien por su incumplimiento. De tal manera, el usuario se compromete a utilizar esta información exclusivamente para sus propias necesidades, de consulta o de ayuda y a no llevar a cabo, ni directa ni indirectamente, ninguna explotación comercial de los servicios, del contenido, de las fotografías ni de cualquier otra acción que afecte a los derechos de propiedad industrial o intelectual de su titular ni de terceras personas, o empresas que se exhiban o se publiciten en el portal. El usuario, se obliga también a no sugerir o incitar a terceros o terceros competidores tanto de CHARACTERS como de terceras empresas que se publiciten en el portal, para que lleven a cabo actuaciones prohibidas por la ley o actos de competencia desleal que impidan el posicionamiento de la empresa, que generen confusión, asociación, produzcan un descrédito en la imagen, marca o nombre comercial, de desprecio o actos comparativos a fin de obstaculizar la implantación, desarrollo y correcta evolución de CHARACTERS y de terceros en el comercio. Tampoco utilizará los signos distintivos, para llevar a cabo acciones comerciales, en beneficio propio o ajeno. El usuario se abstendrá de llevar a cabo actos que atenten contra la moral, el orden público o las buenas costumbres, así como actos que atenten contra la dignidad, el honor, la imagen, la intimidad personal o familiar, o que sean ilícitos o atenten contra la moralidad y las buenas costumbres. La responsabilidad por actuaciones prohibidas o contrarias a la ley, serán exclusivamente del usuario, comprometiéndose a dejar indemne a CHARACTERS, frente a cualquier acción judicial o extrajudicial que se lleve a cabo como consecuencia de sus actos. El usuario se compromete y se hace responsable de llevar a cabo su cumplimiento y a extenderlos a todas aquellas personas autorizadas por el usuario para hacer uso de su acceso restringido del portal.

6. CONFIDENCIALIDAD Y PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

CHARACTERS, informa que determinados usos del portal, implican una entrega de datos de carácter personal por el usuario, autorizando el usuario mediante su comunicación a su tratamiento e inclusión en los ficheros con datos de carácter personal que dispone CHARACTERS. CHARACTERS, asegura cumplir y aplicar todas las medidas de seguridad de índole organizativo, técnico y legal que se determina la normativa contenida en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal y  el Real Decreto 1720/2007 de 21 de diciembre. CHARACTERS, se compromete a instalar otros medios técnicos, organizativos y legales adicionales en el futuro, para adecuarse, en consecuencia, a la evolución de las nuevas tecnologías en materia de seguridad e infracciones tecnológicas. No obstante, el usuario ha de ser consciente que las medidas de seguridad en Internet no son inexpugnables. Para más información, el usuario debe consultar la Política de Privacidad del portal, así como aquellas condiciones particulares en donde se especifique y sea necesario comunicar los datos de carácter personal del usuario.

7. RESPONSABILIDAD DEL USUARIO

7.1. Modificaciones

CHARACTERS, se reserva el derecho para en cualquier momento efectuar las modificaciones que estime conveniente en el portal, organizando, suprimiendo o añadiendo contenido o datos. Las citadas modificaciones, se llevarán a cabo de forma unilateral y sin previo aviso. En relación con las condiciones generales y particulares, CHARACTERS se reserva el derecho de modificarlas, alterarlas y/o redactar nuevas cláusulas en función de las nuevas actividades o servicios a las que vaya ampliando o para adaptarse a nuevas normativas y legislaciones que vayan surgiendo. Dichas modificaciones, sólo serán obligatorias a partir de su entrada en vigor y serán de aplicación para el usuario en el mismo instante en que se acceda al portal.

7.2. Suspensión del servicio

CHARACTERS se reserva el derecho de suspender de forma unilateral y sin preaviso el servicio, o, denegar el acceso al portal, de forma temporal o indefinida, a todo aquel usuario que incumpla las presentes condiciones generales o particulares, o lleve a cabo actos ilegales, ilícitos y contrarios a la ley, al orden público y a las buenas costumbres.

8. DURACIÓN Y TERMINACIÓN Y RESOLUCIÓN

La prestación de los servicios del portal y su funcionamiento tiene, en principio, un carácter indefinido. No obstante, CHARACTERS podrá suspender temporalmente el servicio o darlo por finalizado de forma definitiva, en cualquier momento o instante.

9. LEGISLACIÓN Y FUERO

Todas las cuestiones relativas al Portal se rigen en todos y cada uno de sus extremos por las Leyes españolas y se someten a la jurisdicción de los Juzgados y Tribunales de Palma de Mallorca. Las partes, con expresa renuncia a su propio fuero, aceptan como legislación rectora del presente contrato en caso de controversia acerca de la interpretación o ejecución de las presentes cláusulas, la legislación española, y se someten para la resolución de cuantos litigios pudieran derivarse del mismo a los Juzgados y Tribunales de Palma de Mallorca.

10. CONTACTO

 

Podréis contactar con el equipo de CHARACTERS, en el siguiente correo electrónico, info@characters-models.com.

 

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google